Bossip.Com - Info

bossip receives about 86,065 unique visitors and 476,802 (5.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $688.52/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,951,321.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bossip.com is ranked number 6,885 in the world and 0.0187% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.79.32.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,951,321.00
Daily Revenue:
$688.52
Monthly Revenue:
$20,655.60
Yearly Revenue:
$251,309.80
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
86,065
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,581,950
Daily Pageviews:
476,802 (5.54 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,885 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0187% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,742
Average Load Time:
(3736 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 67.9%73.0%1954
United Kingdom 6.6%6.4%3090
Nigeria 5.8%5.8%676
Canada 5.3%6.1%2348
Other 1.1%0.6%86
Germany 1.0%0.4%28489
South Africa 0.9%0.3%8761
Other 0.8%0.3%103
India 0.8%0.3%82145
Australia 0.8%0.9%12826
Morocco 0.7%0.5%3290
France 0.5%0.1%46834

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bossip.com
99.92%99.98%5.84
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
310,000
Google Indexed Pages:
285,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
321,013
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
310,976
Bing Backlinks:
333,282
Bing Indexed Pages:
281,994

Domain Overview

SEMrush bossip.com
Domain:
  bossip.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  11,720
Facebook shares:
  2,149
Facebook comments:
  2,382
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  1,454
Facebook total:
  16,251
Tweets:
  8,286
Google +:
  2,160
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  491
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  10

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
192.0.79.32
ASN:
AS2635 
ISP:
Automattic, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.0.79.32

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:18:24 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://bossip.com/
X-ac: 4.ord _dca
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:18:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Fri, 22 May 2015 11:17:21 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=534, must-revalidate
X-nananana: Batcache
Vary: Cookie
X-hacker: If you're reading this, you should visit automattic.com/jobs and apply to join the fun, mention this header.
X-Pingback: http://bossip.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-ac: 4.ord _dca

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wordpress.com
Rname hostmaster.wordpress.com
Serial Number 2005071858
Refresh 14400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX mail.bossip.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 192.0.79.32 295
A 192.0.79.33 295
NS ns1.wordpress.com 3595
NS ns2.wordpress.com 3595
NS ns3.wordpress.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-30
Domain Age:
9 years 1 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BOSSIP.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.WORDPRESS.COM
Name Server: NS2.WORDPRESS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-dec-2012
Creation Date: 30-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 Sep 2014 18:53:36 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bossip.com widget
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.