loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Bossip.Com - Website Report

bossip receives about 106,776 unique visitors and 668,420 (6.26 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $854.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,415,325.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bossip.com is ranked number 5,562 in the world and 0.0232% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94110, United States and links to network IP address 192.0.79.33.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,415,325.21
Daily Revenue:
$854.21
Monthly Revenue:
$25,626.30
Yearly Revenue:
$311,786.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
106,776
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,203,280
Daily Pageviews:
668,420 (6.26 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,562 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0232% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
2,896
Average Load Time:
(4967 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 71.8%76.8%1922
United Kingdom 5.8%4.4%3586
Canada 5.7%5.5%2272
Nigeria 4.8%5.6%676
Australia 2.2%3.3%4097
India 1.7%0.6%45111
Germany 0.9%0.3%32150
Other 0.7%0.3%114
France 0.6%0.2%37953

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bossip.com
99.98%99.84%5.34
ads.bossip.com
0.25%0.14%3.1
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
289,000
Google Indexed Pages:
272,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
267,411
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
288,842
Bing Backlinks:
272,204
Bing Indexed Pages:
252,761

Domain Overview

SEMrush bossip.com
Domain:
  bossip.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  8,648
Facebook shares:
  1,960
Facebook comments:
  2,151
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  1,454
Facebook total:
  12,759
Tweets:
  8,108
Google +:
  2,032
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  491
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  10

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  69

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
192.0.79.33
ASN:
AS2635 
ISP:
Automattic, Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94110
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.0.79.33

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 22:34:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://bossip.com/
X-ac: 4.ord _dca
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 22:34:01 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Last-Modified: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 22:25:48 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=107, must-revalidate
X-nananana: Batcache
Vary: Cookie
X-hacker: If you're reading this, you should visit automattic.com/jobs and apply to join the fun, mention this header.
X-Pingback: http://bossip.com/xmlrpc.php
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-ac: 4.ord _dca

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.wordpress.com
Rname hostmaster.wordpress.com
Serial Number 2005071858
Refresh 14400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.bossip.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 3600
A 192.0.79.33 298
A 192.0.79.32 298
NS ns2.wordpress.com 3598
NS ns1.wordpress.com 3598
NS ns3.wordpress.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-03-30
Domain Age:
8 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BOSSIP.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.WORDPRESS.COM
Name Server: NS2.WORDPRESS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-dec-2012
Creation Date: 30-mar-2006
Expiration Date: 30-mar-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 16 Sep 2014 18:53:36 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bossip.com widget
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.